Payday Loans

logotipi i naslov

Programme
Programme PDF Print E-mail
9 July 2013 (Tuesday) SANU
8:30-9:30 Registration of attendees
OPENING CEREMONY
9:30-10:10 Introductory statements by:
  • Academician Miroslav Gašić, Serbian Academy of Science and Arts
  • Dr Blanca Elena Jiménez Cisneros, UNESCO
  • Dr Milan A. Dimkić, Jaroslav Černi Institute, WSDAC
  • Dr Heinz Jurgen Brauch, DVGW/TZW
  • Jasna Zrnović, Republic of Serbia
10:10-10:40 Coffee break
MORNING SESSION
10:40-13:35

(chair:Blanca Elena Jiménez Cisneros) 25 minutes per presentation

Heinz Jurgen Brauch - Emerging pollutants in water resources - determination, occurrence and fate, challenges for water utilities
Blanca Elena Jiménez Cisneros et al. -
Fate of emerging pollutants in soils irrigated with untreated wastewater - the case of Tula valley in Mexico
Norbert Kreuzinger -
Emissions and treatment of emerging pollutants
Milan A. Dimkić -
Self purifi cation processes in alluvial groundwater and their signifi cance for eliminating the emerging micropolutants
Jaroslav Slobodnik -
Emerging environmental pollutants in the context of risk assessment of European river basins
Eloy García Calvo -
Ocurrence of emerging pollutants in Spanish urban wastewater and their removal
Juan C. Durán Álvarez and Blanca Elena Jiménez Cisneros -
The environmental fate of three emerging pollutants in an agricultural irrigation district reusing untreated wastewater

13:35-14:30 Lunch break
AFTERNOON SESSION 1
14:30-16:30 (chair: Jaroslav Slobodnik) 20 minutes per presentation

Mila Laušević - Pharmaceuticals and pesticides in sediments, surface and groundwater
Yulia Vystavna - Occurrence and fate of emerging pollutants in surface water of two regions with contrasted socio-economic conditions: France and Ukraine
Igor Liska - Emerging pollutants in the Danube River (outcomes of Joint Danube Surveys)
Mirjana Vojinović Miloradov et al. - Pseudopersistency, low doses effect and mass load for the emerging substances
Srđan Kovačević and Milan Dimkić - Fate of emerging pollutants in alluvial groundwater of large rivers in Serbia
Amadou Keita et al.- Clay and sand distribution in iron intoxicated rice irrigated valley bottom soils
16:30-17:00 Coffee break
AFTERNOON SESSION 2
17:00-18:40 (chair: Igor Liska) – 20 minutes per presentation

Metka Filipič et al.- Environmental occurrence and potential adverse effects of the residues of cytostatic drugs to aquatic organisms
Irina Lucaciu et al.- Occurance and ecotoxicological effects of residual pharmaceuticals on aquatic environment
Dragan Vidović et al. - New 3D model for analysis of pollutant transport in groundwater
Olga Vyviurska et al. - The selection of priority substances in Novi Sad municipality, Serbia
Branka Vuković-Gačić et al.- Freshwater mussels as bioindicators in the ecogenotoxicological studies
20:00-22:00 Dinner (By Invitation only)
10 July 2013 (Wednesday) – Jaroslav Černi Institute
Jaroslav Černi Institute - Conference Room 1
EXPERTS MEETING - WORKING GROUP 1:
Analytical methods for the detection of emerging pollutants and their transformation products
9:30-11:00 Chair: Dr Heinz Jurgen Brauch
Panelists:
  • Rapporteur's Presentation from Day 1: Svetlana Grujić
  • Discussion
  • Conclusions
11:00-11:30 Coffee break
EXPERTS MEETING - WORKING GROUP 2:
Toxicity of emerging pollutants and their water-related properties (degradability, solubility, sorption)
11:30-13:00 Chair: Metka Filipič
Panelists:
  • Rapporteur's Presentation from Day 1: Ivana Teodorović
  • Discussion
  • Conclusions
Jaroslav Černi Institute- Conference Room 2
EXPERTS MEETING - WORKING GROUP 3:
Emissions and treatment of emerging pollutants
9:30-11:00 Chair: Norbert Kreuzinger
Panelists:
  • Rapporteur's Presentation from Day 1: Zorana Naunović
  • Discussion
  • Conclusions
11:00-11:30 Coffee break
EXPERTS MEETING - WORKING GROUP 4:
Occurrence and fate of emerging pollutants in surface water and groundwater, and mathematical
modeling
11:30-13:00 Chair: Milan A. Dimkić
Panelists:
  • Rapporteur's Presentation from Day 1: Nenad Jaćimović
  • Discussion
  • Conclusions
13:00-14:30 Lunch break
Jaroslav Černi Institute - Conference Room 1
14:30-15:30 Meeting of Scientific Programme Committee
15:30-16:30 Conclusions of the Conference (Plenary Session)
Field Trip: 11 July 2013 (Thursday)
Field trip by boat: visit to Iron Gate Dam on the Danube river
 
RocketTheme Joomla Templates